Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Playground
Apartments for Rent in New Mexico
6,476 Apartments in NM
-
1 Bed$1,594+2 Beds$1,996+3 Beds$2,609+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,560+2 Beds$1,962+3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,644+2 Beds$2,084+3 Beds$2,659+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,610+2 Beds$2,050+3 Beds$2,625+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,581+1 Bed$1,607+2 Beds$1,987+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $118. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,462+1 Bed$1,488+2 Beds$1,868+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Gated
-
1 / 402 Beds$2,8393 Beds$3,120+4 Beds$3,469+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,7253 Beds$3,006+4 Beds$3,355+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Gated EV Charging Yard
-
Studio$1,050+1 Bed$1,136+2 Beds$1,188+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $27. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,022+1 Bed$1,108+2 Beds$1,160+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,013+2 Beds$1,257+3 Beds$1,587+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70 - $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$943+2 Beds$1,187+3 Beds$1,517
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$785+1 Bed$945+2 Beds$1,147+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$774+1 Bed$934+2 Beds$1,136+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities Tennis Court
-
1 Bed$1,632+2 Beds$1,685+3 Beds+$2,124+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,557+2 Beds$1,610+3 Beds+$2,049+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Playground
-
1 Bed$1,740+2 Beds$2,009+3 Beds$2,757Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,630+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,647
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,561+2 Beds$1,882+3 Beds$2,278Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $193. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,367+2 Beds$1,688+3 Beds$2,084Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$2,153+3 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,626+2 Beds$2,144+3 Beds$2,635+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,648+2 Beds$2,043+3 Beds$2,314+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $123. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,524+2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$2,190+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
Studio$1,483+1 Bed$1,523+2 Beds$1,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,370+1 Bed$1,410+2 Beds$1,840+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Elevator EV Charging
-
Studio$1,633+1 Bed$1,772+2 Beds$2,196+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $118. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,514+1 Bed$1,653+2 Beds$2,077+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Elevator
-
1 Bed$2,754+2 Beds$3,278+3 Beds$3,972+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,720+2 Beds$3,244+3 Beds$3,938+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,554+2 Beds$1,973+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $118. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,435+2 Beds$1,854+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$9001 Bed$1,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$7501 Bed$950Specials
Pets Allowed Kitchen Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Grill Laundry Facilities Furnished
-
1 Bed$1,830+2 Beds$2,095+3 Beds$2,962Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,796+2 Beds$2,061+3 Beds$2,928Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Patio Gated
-
Studio$1,658+1 Bed$1,768+2 Beds$1,788+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $118. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,539+1 Bed$1,649+2 Beds$1,669+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Package Service Gated Walk-Up
-
1 / 281 Bed$1,180+2 Beds$1,511+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,135+2 Beds$1,466+
-
1 Bed$1,389+2 Beds$1,606+3 Beds$2,884Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $84. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,304+2 Beds$1,521+3 Beds$2,7991 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony
-
Studio$1,3571 Bed$1,298+2 Beds$1,799+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $81. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2761 Bed$1,217+2 Beds$1,718+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Gated
-
1 Bed$931+2 Beds$1,107+3 Beds$1,407+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$899+2 Beds$1,075+3 Beds$1,375+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,319+2 Beds$1,449+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,255+2 Beds$1,385+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Gated Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,284+2 Beds$1,540+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,260+2 Beds$1,516+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,160+2 Beds$1,555+3 Beds$1,640+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,100+2 Beds$1,495+3 Beds$1,580+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Business Center Laundry Facilities Playground
-
1 Bed$714+2 Beds$866+3 Beds$985+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$680+2 Beds$832+3 Beds$951+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances Gated Playground
-
1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$2,028+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,517+2 Beds$2,020+
-
1 Bed$1,136+2 Beds$1,500+3 Beds$2,006Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $81. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,055+2 Beds$1,419+3 Beds$1,925
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Playground
-
1 Bed$1,386+2 Beds$1,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,300+2 Beds$1,587+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,559+2 Beds$1,656+3 Beds$2,115+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $133 - $153. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,426+2 Beds$1,523+3 Beds$1,982+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,4351 Bed$1,152+2 Beds+$1,353+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $168. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,267+1 Bed$984+2 Beds+$1,185+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
1 Bed$1,577+2 Beds$1,840+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,461+2 Beds$1,724+
Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,1432 Beds$1,266+3 Beds$1,620Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,1182 Beds$1,241+3 Beds$1,595Specials
-
1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,153+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
Apartments for Rent in New Mexico
New Mexico (NM) offers renters a unique mix of desert landscapes, rich culture, and laid-back living. Cities like Albuquerque, the largest in the state, and Santa Fe, known for its art scene and historic adobe architecture, provide renters with plenty of variety. The University of New Mexico and New Mexico State University attract students and professionals, making it a hub for education and research. With lower New Mexico average rental prices compared to other states, apartments for rent in New Mexico are affordable, offering great value for those seeking a balance of modern living and natural beauty.
The state is home to major employers like Los Alamos National Laboratory and Intel, offering job opportunities in science and technology fields. Sports fans can cheer on the University of New Mexico Lobos or enjoy outdoor activities like skiing in Taos, hiking in the Sandia Mountains, or exploring the White Sands National Park. With its affordable cost of living, diverse recreational options, and stunning scenery, New Mexico provides renters a unique and peaceful lifestyle, making it an ideal place to call home.