Apartments for Rent in Rogers MN
614 Rentals Available
-
-
-
Studio$1,4211 Bed$1,640+2 Beds+$2,033+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$1,4061 Bed$1,625+2 Beds+$2,018+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Range Maintenance on site CableReady High-Speed Internet
-
Studio$1,458+1 Bed$1,848+2 Beds$2,218+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $68.Base Rent:Studio$1,390+1 Bed$1,780+2 Beds$2,150+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,389+1 Bed$1,649+2 Beds+$1,889+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:Studio$1,385+1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds+$1,885+
-
1 Bed$1,744+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,689+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,779+2 Beds$2,082+
-
Rogers Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,656/mo
Up 4% From Last Year
View More Rogers Rent Insights -
1 Bed$1,348+2 Beds$1,808+3 Beds$2,384+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,321+2 Beds$1,781+3 Beds$2,357+
-
Studio$1,4321 Bed$1,597+2 Beds+$1,909+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$1,4171 Bed$1,582+2 Beds+$1,894+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$2,015+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,428+1 Bed$1,7243 Beds$2,187Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:Studio$1,411+1 Bed$1,707+3 Beds$2,170+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,624+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,569+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,7621 Bed$1,839+2 Beds+$2,272+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,7541 Bed$1,831+2 Beds+$2,264+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,729+3 Beds$3,005+4 Beds$3,515+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $130. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+3 Beds$2,875+4 Beds$3,385+
-
4 Beds$2,761Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $111.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,649House for Rent
-
-
5 Beds$3,691Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $111.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,579House for Rent
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 952 sq ft$1,945Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 952 sq ft$1,930
-
Showing 40 of 46 Results - Page 1 of 2
Rogers, MN Apartments for Rent
Rogers sits along Interstate 94 in Hennepin County, 24 miles northwest of Minneapolis, making it an accessible western suburb. The Crow River marks the city's western boundary, while outdoor space abounds—from the 2,227-acre Crow Hassan Park Reserve with hiking trails and canoe launch to 25+ local parks. Each June, the community celebrates Rockin' Rogers Days with a parade, carnival, classic car show, and local food events.
Daily life has a relaxed, close-knit feel with tree-lined neighborhoods, a popular farmers market, and growing shops and dining along main corridors. Minneapolis is an easy highway drive for work or nightlife, yet Rogers offers plenty close to home. The rental market reflects steady growth, with townhome and apartment communities offering studios through three-bedrooms at prices competitive with the broader metro area.
Rogers, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Rogers, MN is $1,656 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,643, which means housing in Rogers, MN is slightly more expensive than much of the country.
-
You can find flexible rentals in Rogers, MN by exploring short-term rentals for temporary stays or browsing furnished apartments for move-in ready options that save time and hassle.
-
Tour apartments from your couch with Matterport 3D Tours. We have 555 Rogers apartments with virtual tours available. Walk through the apartment, view room layouts and get a feel for the space before an in-person tour.